B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy

  • 20 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated within 25 minutes' walk of St. Vitus Cathedral, B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy Prague apartment provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. Around 900 metres from Vltavská tube station, the homestay is 2.6 km from the historic Charles Bridge.

Beds fitted with hypoallergenic down pillows are at guests' disposal at this apartment. Visitors of B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with bath sheets. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

Thanks to luxuries such as a picnic area and a dining table available at the property, the ultimate relaxation is provided.

The apartment lies in the Prague 7 district, nearly 30 minutes' walk from Prague Zoo. Take a peaceful 20 minutes' stroll into the heart of Prague city centre. National Technical Museum is only 0.7 km away, and National Gallery in Prague is fairly close to B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy apartment. The accommodation is situated about a 20-minute stroll from Prague Main train station and approximately a 5-minute stroll from OC Stromovka bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy Prague
Pokoj Blizko Technickeho Muzea G1
Mobile-only price

Pokoj Blizko Technickeho Muzea G1

7.3
Good 25 reviews
0 m from property
USD 105 USD 95
per night
Letni Pokoj Na Prazske Letne H5
Mobile-only price

Letni Pokoj Na Prazske Letne H5

6.2
Pleasant 15 reviews
0 m from property
USD 105 USD 95
per night
Sofa Room G2 Prague 7
Mobile-only price

Sofa Room G2 Prague 7

7.6
Good 74 reviews
0 m from property
USD 160 USD 144
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Prague
    15 km

    Train stations

    Praha-Holešovice Railway Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Hiking
    • Cycling

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Housekeeping
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    Dining options

    • Picnic area/ Tables
    • Dinner

    Recreation

    • Live entertainment

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Vending machines
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy apartment located?
      B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy apartment is set in the Holesovice district of Prague, a 25-minute walk from St. Vitus Cathedral.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy apartment?
      Popular attractions near B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy apartment include Prague Zoo, which is placed within a 30-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy apartment?
      Guests can stay at B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy apartment for a minimum of €48 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the homestay?
      Guests of the homestay can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy apartment?
      Dining venues near B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy apartment include Waf-Waf and Erhartova patisserie restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Does B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy apartment offer internet?
      Yes, B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy apartment offers Wi-Fi.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Prague
    15 km

    Train stations

    Praha-Holešovice Railway Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    B2 Dvouluzkovy Pokoj Centrum Prahy Prague

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close